Coaches 2016 – 2017

**Click name to e-mail**

 

Athletic Director — Terry Roberts

 

Basketball

Varsity Boys’ — Anthony Katona and Kyle Tiglas

Varsity Girls’ — Ryan Reichel

Varsity Girls’ Volunteer — Brad Austin

J.V. Boys’ — George Niemi

J.V. Girls’ — Christopher Magnuson

J.V. Girls’ Volunteer — Cody Kugler and Kaylie Engler

Freshman Boys’ — Griffin Lawson

Freshman Boys’ Volunteers — Derek DeCaire, Ben McGuire, and Robert Zhulkie

8th Grade Boys’ — Ben McGuire

8th Grade Girls’ — Vacant

7th Grade Boys’ — Jason Argall

7th Grade Girls’ — Vacant

 

Bowling Boys’ and Girls’ (Volunteer)

Head Coach — Steve Windahl

Assistant Coach — Diana Windahl

 

Cheerleading I.H.S.

Coach — Bridget Johnson

Volunteer Coaches — Abby Johnson, Amy Smith and Beth Tutor

 

Cheerleading I.M.S.

7th and 8th Grade —Vacant

 

Cross Country

Varsity, J.V. — Boys’ and Girls’

Head CoachPaul Pruett

Volunteer Coach — Christie Pruett

Middle School Volunteer Program — Boys’ and Girls’

Head Coach — Paul Pruett

Volunteer Coaches — Christie Pruett and Tara King

 

Dance Team — Vacant

 

Football

Varsity Football:

Head Coach:  Jeff Olson

Assistant Coaches:  Griffin Lawson, Mike Walker, Dominic Saurdini, Bradley Waters, Hunter Wirtanen, Brad Wootke, Robert Zhulkie, Tyler Windahl, Anthony Marietti

Volunteer Coaches:  Mark Korpi,

J.V. Football:

Head Coach:  George Niemi

Assistant Coaches:   Cody Kugler, Robert Poirier, Jamie Sundberg

Volunteer Coach:  Kevin Ellis, Dylan Sundberg

Middle School Football:

Volunteer Head Coach:  EJ Kostreva and Gage Laitinen

Volunteers:  Michael Lawry, Tyrus Millimaki and Mark Peller

Flag Football Program — Timothy Hares

 

Golf

Boys’ and Girls’ — Maurice Neveau

 

Softball — Volunteer Program

CoachesBen McGuire,  Jeremy Thompson, Thomas Bleau and Michael Korvela

 

Swimming — Ishpeming , Negaunee

Head Coach — Gus Rydholm

Assistant Coach — Allyson Solka

 

Tennis

Boys’ and Girls’ — Erling Langness

Volunteer Coach Marica Pruett

 

Track

Varsity and J.V. Boys’ and Girl’s Head Coach — Paul Pruett

Varsity and J.V. Boys’ and Girl’s Assistant Coaches — Jeff Olson

Varsity and J.V. Boys’ and Girls’ Volunteer Coaches — Noah Olgren and Christie Pruett

7th and 8th Grade Coach — Elizabeth Valela and Kaitlyn Rich

 

Volleyball

Varsity Girls’

Head Coach — Briana Bancroft

Volunteer Coaches — Natalee Dobson, Allyssa VanHorn, Margaret Loman, Mariel Morton

J.V. Girls’ — Kaitlin Rich

 

 

Wrestling

Head Coach — Timothy Hares

Volunteer Coach — Derek Willey, Cody Johnson, Shane Dugan and Alec VanHorn